Italian Jewelry

Cookies policy

HOLDER OF DATA
In accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 – “Code regarding the protection of personal data”, The Owner and manager of the processing of personal data referred to in this Statement is DNA srl – Contra’ Apolloni 12 – 36100 Vicenza.

TYPE OF DATA AND METHODS OF TREATMENT
Among the Personal Information collected from this website, either independently or through third parties, there are: Name, Email and Cookie.
We inform you that the data that will provide the operator of this site when completing the “contact form” of the site will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, regarding the protection of personal data.
The contact form made ​​available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact if they so wish, the operator of the site, by sending an email through this form to the manager.
We inform you that the data that will contribute voluntarily through the form will be turned into an email that It will eventually be kept within the system receiving emails used by the owner of the website.
The Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by you, or collected automatically when using this website.
Any use of cookies – or other tracking tools – part of this website or the owners of third party services used by this site, unless otherwise indicated, aims to identify the User and register their preferences for purposes strictly related to ‘provision of the service you request. Failure to provide by you of some Personal Information may prevent this website to provide its service.
The owner is the Personal Information Users’ taking all necessary security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or the unauthorized destruction of Personal Data.
Processing is carried out using computers and / or computer, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of personnel involved in the Site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, responsible for processing by the Owner. The updated list of Managers can be requested from the Data Controller.

TIME AND PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The data are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located. For more information, contact the owner.
The Data are kept for the time necessary to perform the service requested by you, or required by the objectives described in this document, and the User can always ask for discontinuation of treatment or canceled data.

PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTED
The User Data are collected to help the website to provide their services, as well as for the following purposes: Contact the User Interaction with external social networks and platforms and Statistics.
Types of Personal Data used for each purpose are given in the specific sections of this document.

 INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Comment content
services allow user to make comments and to publish your comments on the content of the website. Users, depending on the settings chosen by the owner, they can leave comments even anonymously. In the case of the Personal Data provided by the User will be the email, this could be used to send notifications of comments concerning the same content. The User is responsible for the content of their comments. In the case in which is installed a service of comments provided by third parties, it is possible that, even in the case where the Users do not use the service of comment, the same collect traffic data about the pages in which the service is installed comment .
Personal data collected: Name, Email, Website.

Mailing List or Newsletter
By registering to the mailing list or newsletter, the email address is automatically added to a list of contacts that can be transmitted email messages that contain information, including commercial and promotional, relative activity of the Holder . Your email address may also be added to this list as a result of registration in this Application, or after making a purchase.
Personal data collected: First Name, Last Name, Email, Phone Number.

Contact form (or “contact form”)
The User, by filling out the form with your contact data, consent to their use in response to requests for information, quote, or any other indicated by the form.
Personal data collected: First Name, Last Name, Email.

Registration form
The User, by filling out the form with your data, consent to their use in response to insert their business informations in our website: the data requied are indicated by the form into the reserved area available after the registration.
Personal data collected: Username, Email, Password, First Name, Last Name, Display Name, Contacts.

Contact by phone
Users who have provided their phone number may be contacted for commercial or promotional connected to this website, as well as to satisfy requests for support.
Personal data collected: Telephone Number.

Geolocation
This website may collect, use and share data related to the geographical position of the User, in order to provide location-based services itself. Most browsers and devices provide by default the tools to deny the geographical tracking. If the User has expressly authorized such a possibility, this application can receive information on its actual location.
Personal data collected: Geographic location.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms
These services allow you to make interactions with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interaction and information obtained from this website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to each social network. If an installed service interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data about the pages in which it is installed.

Like button and social widgets for Facebook (Facebook)
The button “Like” Facebook and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.
Processing location USA – Privacy Policy

Tweet button and social widgets to Twitter (Twitter)
The Tweet button and social widgets are services of Twitter to interact with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy

+1 Button and social widgets to Google+ (Google)
The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy

Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting
These services allow this application and its partners to communicate, optimize and serve ads based on the use history of this application by the user. This activity is done by tracking data of use and the use of cookies, information that is transferred to the partner to which the asset remarketing and behavioral targeting is connected.

Remarketing with Google Analytics to display advertising (Google)
Google Analytics for display advertising is a service of Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting provided by Google Inc. linking activity tracking done by Google Analytics and his Cookie with the advertising network Adwords and Cookie Doubleclick.
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

AdWords Remarketing (Google)
AdWords Remarketing is a service of Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting provided by Google Inc. that connects the activity of this application with the Adwords advertising network and Cookie Doubleclick.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data use.
Location Treatment: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Statistics
The services contained in this section are used to the Owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google) and Google Tag Manager (Google)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this website, compiling reports and share them with other services developed by Google. Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Monitoring conversions Facebook Ads (Facebook)
Monitoring conversions Facebook Ads is a service of statistics provided by Facebook, Inc. linking data from ad network Facebook with the actions taken in this Application.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy

Conversion Tracking Google AdWords (Google)
Google AdWords Conversion Tracking is a statistics service provided by Google, Inc. linking the data from the network of Google AdWords ads with the actions taken in this Application.
Personal Data Collected : Cookies and Usage data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy

Displaying content from external platforms
These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this application and interact with them. In the case in which is installed a service of this type, it is possible that, even in the case the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Widgets Video Youtube (Google)
Youtube is a video content viewing service run by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate those contained within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data use.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

ABOUT COOKIES
a) Cookies for Advertising
These cookies are necessary services Advertising, described in the respective section, to work.
Google AdSense Cookie
b) Cookies for Statistics
These cookies are needed to services of Statistics, described in the respective section, to work.
Google Analytics cookies.
Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this application may not be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and systems tracking installed by third parties should be considered indicative. For complete information, see the privacy policy of any third party service listed in this document.

USER’S RIGHTS
At any time you exercise your rights you are granted by article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, which we quote below, by writing to the operator of this website via the contact form.
Art. 7. Legislative Decree no. 196/2003
Right to access personal data and other rights
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d) identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also It related to their contents, to those to whom the data was communicated or disclosed except where this proves impossible or involves the use of means disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, as well as to the scope of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

© 1997-2015 Italian-Jewelry.com – powered by Wordpress – design by DNA srl.
Skip to toolbar